The Fauquier County Republican Committee is always looking for solid Republican candidates to run for office locally. We’ve helped elect Republicans to these positions in Fauquier and across Virginia:

United States House of Representatives

  • 5th Congressional District of Virginia – Tom Garrett

  • 1st Congressional District of Virginia – Rob Wittman

Virginia House of Delegates

  • 18th District – Michael Webert
    • Phone: in Richmond (804) 698-1018  in Marshall (540) 999-8218
    • Email: DelMWebert@house.virginia.gov 
    • Link to Website: http://michael-webert.com/
    • Mail in Richmond: General Assembly Building, P.O. Box 406,  Richmond, VA 23218
    • Mail in Marshal: P.O. Box 631, Marshall, VA  20116
  • 31st District – Scott Lingamfelter
    • Phone: in Richmond (804) 698-1031  in Woodbridge (703) 580-1294
    • Email: DelSLingamfelter@house.virginia.gov
    • Link to Website: http://www.va31st.com
    • Mail in Richmond:  General Assembly Building,  P.O. Box 406,  Richmond, Virginia 23218
    • Mail in Woodbridge: 5420 Lomax Way, Woodbridge, VA  22193
  • 88th District – Mark Cole
    • Phone:  in Richmond (804) 698-1088 in Fredericksburg (540) 786-3402
    • Email:  DelMCole@house.virginia.gov
    • Link to Website: http://www.marklcole.com/
    • Mail in Richmond:  General Assembly Building, P.O. Box 406,  Richmond, VA 23218
    • Mail in Fredericksburg: P.O. Box 41965, Fredericksburg, VA  22404-1965

Virginia Senate

  • 27th District – Jill Vogel
    • Phone: in Richmond (804) 698-7527 in Winchester (540) 662-4551
    • Email: district27@senate.virginia.gov
    • Link to Website: http://www.senatorjillvogel.com/
    • Mail in Richmond: General Assembly Building, Room No: 309, Senate of Virginia, P. O. Box 396, Richmond, VA  23218
    • Mail in Winchester: 117 East Piccadilly Street, Suite 100-A, Winchester, VA 22601 

Fauquier County ( Contact Info at fauquiercounty.gov)

  • Board of Supervisors-Cedar Run District – Richard R. Gerhardt
  • Board of Supervisors-Scott District – Holder Trumbo
  • Board of Supervisors-Lee District – Christopher T. Butler
  • Board of Supervisors-Center District – Christopher N. Granger
  • County Sheriff -Bob Mosier
  • Commonwealth’s Attorney – James Fisher
  • Clerk of the Court – Gail Barb
  • Commissioner of the Revenue – Ross D’Urso
  • Treasurer – Tanya Wilcox